admin@recreationsa.org

Full Members

Adelaide City Council

Active Ageing Australia

Active Training

Adelaide Aquatic Centre

Aflex Technology

Aquatic and Life Saving Supplies

Aquatics Information

Australian Institute of Fitness

AUSTSWIM

Baptist Care Mylor Adventure Camp and Adventure Services

Basketball SA

Belgravia Leisure - Aldinga Recreation Centre

Belgravia Leisure - Barossa Aquatic and Fitness Centre

Belgravia Leisure - Copper Coast Sport & Leisure Centre

Belgravia Leisure - Genesis Elizabeth

Belgravia Leisure - Ingle Farm Recreation Centre

Belgravia Leisure - Noarlunga Leisure Centre

Belgravia Leisure - Nuriootpa War Memorial Swimming Pool

Belgravia Leisure - Parafield Gardens Recreation Centre

Belgravia Leisure - Salisbury Recreation Precinct

Belgravia Leisure - Seaford Recreation Centre

Belgravia Leisure - The Hub Recreation Centre

Bicycle SA

Blackwood Recreation Centre

Blue Dolphin Swim Centre

Campbelltown Leisure Centre

Canoe SA

Caravan and Camping Association of SA

CASA Leisure

City of Campbelltown

City of Holdfast Bay

City of Norwood, Payneham, St Peters

City of Playford

City of Salisbury

City of Tea Tree Gully

City of Unley

City of Unley Swimming Centre

Clubs SA

The Cruising Yacht Club of South Australia

DesignInc

District Council of Copper Coast

District Council of Orroroo Carrieton

District Council of Tatiara

District Council of Yorke Peninsula

EFM Health Clubs

Exercise Benefits Health & Fitness Centre - Magill Pool

Goodlife Health Clubs

Gymnastics SA

Horse SA

Innovative Leisure Management

Loxton Waikerie Council

Mid-Murray Council

Minda Aquatic Centre

Netball SA

Next Generation Memorial Drive

North Adelaide Fitness Centre

Norwood Swim School

OEASA

Outgrow

Parafield Gardens Swim School

Paragon Swim Centre

Port Augusta City Council

PV Technologies

Roxby Leisure

Royal Life Saving SA Branch

SA Aquatic and Leisure Centre

SA Jockey Club

Scouts SA

Scuba Divers Federation of South Australia

Sherriffs Road Swim School

South Adelaide Squash Centre

Spa Clubs

Special Olympics SA

Sport SA

STARplex

Step Into Life

Sunbather Pty Ltd

Swimming SA

TAFE SA Regency Campus

Thebarton Aquatic Centre

Town of Gawler

Wakefield Regional Council

Walking SA

Wattle Range Council

YMCA - Adelaide Hills Recreation Centre

YMCA - Elizabeth Aquadome

YMCA - Crystal Brook Pool

YMCA - Glengowrie Recreation Centre

YMCA - John McVeity Centre

YMCA - Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

YMCA - Mountain Pool

YMCA - Port Pirie Pool

YMCA - SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre

YMCA - The Parks Recreation & Sports Centre

YMCA - Whyalla Health & Leisure Centre

YMCA - Inner North East Adelaide

Life Members

Rob Dowling (2002)

Peter Vandepeer OAM (2007)

Darrilyn Wood (2012)

Dawne Thomas (2013)

Grant Watkins (2013)

John Shepherd AM (2014)

Phil Sinnott (2016)

Individual Members

Iain Evans

Janet Hall

Michael Horvat

M'Liss Steel

Noreen Gaudry